PRIVACY POLICY

Purpose of and responsibility for the file

n accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on personal data protection, Mushroom Pillow Music S.L., with registered office in Calle Génova 21, 7ºdch A 28004 in Madrid, informs you of the existence of an automated file with personal data created by Mushroom Pillow Music S.L and under its responsibility. The purpose of this file is to manage the functions of your access to the website as a registered User, manage and send your purchases made on www.mushroompillow.com, conduct statistical analyses on the use of our website, periodically send information about events, products and activities related MUSHROOM PILLOW and send any other information that MUSHROOM PILLOW needs to communicate to its members, send notifications from MUSHROOM PILLOW about new aspects of the management by the User of his or her personal space (profile), manage and respond to queries, suggestions and complaints from Users whether they are registered or not, email information about the new features of the website and, particularly, about the changes in this privacy policy and the terms of use of the website. By completing and sending any of our forms requiring personal data and the authorisation of the transfer of some of these data from your Facebook account in accordance with the registration procedure that will be explained, the User expressly grants the automatic processing of these data. The right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose The User may exercise his or her rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition by informing the party responsible for the file, Mushroom Pillow Music S.L., in writing to its registered office in Calle Génova 21, 7ºdch A 28004 in Madrid, Spain, or by sending an email to info@mushroompillow.com

Security measures

The personal data communicated to MUSHROOM PILLOW by the User may or may not be stored in automated databases whose ownership corresponds exclusively to MUSHROOM PILLOW, that assumes all the technical, organisational and safety measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein, in accordance with the provisions of Spain’s Personal Data Protection Act and Title VIII of Spanish Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December.

Commercial communications

The User is aware and expressly accepts that Mushroom Pillow Music S.L. may send him or her commercial communications that it considers may be of interest to its Users to the email address that the User has provided. The commercial communications may refer to the activities of Mushroom Pillow Music or to those of third parties unrelated to this company. Mushroom Pillow Music may also send its Users communications relating to new features of their personal space. MUSHROOM PILLOW has a personal notification service and the User may configure whether he or she wishes to receive or not this type of communication to his or her email address.

Change in Ownership

Los datos personales que sean comunicados por el Usuario a MUSHROOM PILLOW, pueden ser almacenados en bases de datos automatizadas o no, cuya titularidad corresponde en exclusiva a MUSHROOM PILLOW, asumiendo ésta todas las medidas de índole técnica, organizativa y de seguridad que garantizan la confidencialidad, integridad y calidad de la información contenida en las mismas de acuerdo con lo establecido en la LOPD y en el Título VIII del Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre.

Comunicaciones comerciales.

In the case of a takeover, merger or any other reason that would give rise to the change in the ownership of the website and the service provided by MUSHROOM PILLOW, the User expressly consents for his or her registration data and INFORMATION to be transferred by MUSHROOM PILLOW to the new owner, which may be Spanish or foreign. When this occurs, MUSHROOM PILLOW shall carry out its duty of informing the User of this change.

Use of cookies

En caso de adquisición, fusión o cualesquiera otras causas que provoquen el cambio de la titularidad de la web y el servicio de MUSHROOM PILLOW , el Usuario consiente expresamente que sus datos de registro y su INFORMACIÓN sean transferidos por MUSHROOM PILLOW al nuevo titular, pudiendo ser este último nacional o extranjero. Cuando esto se produzca, MUSHROOM PILLOW cumplirá, en todo caso, con el deber de información a este respecto al Usuario.

Uso de cookies.

The User consents to the use of cookies that in no case will allow the identification of the User, in order to facilitate his or her browsing of this website. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the User may turn off the cookies using the corresponding setting in the browsing software. The servers automatically capture some data that do not allow the identification of the Users such as: the time of the website visit, the browser and operating system and the domain name of the service provider and/or the IP address that provides access to the net.

Changes to the privacy policy

Mushroom Pillow Music S.L. reserves the right to modify this privacy policy. Any relevant change in the privacy policy shall be immediately communicated to the User by email to the email address that the User provided to Mushroom Pillow Music S.L. when creating his or her user account. Non-registered Users should frequently check this privacy policy in order to learn whether any changes have been made to it since the last time they accessed the website. When the User accesses the service after the modification of the privacy policy it is assumed that he or she knows and accepts the new modified version.